Source 1853+027

Source information

Name: 1853+027

Other names
ICRF J185535.4+025119
IVS B1853+027
NVSS J185535+025119
VCS2 J1855+0250


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:55:35.43648898   02:51:19.5650288
or
283.89765203742   2.8554347302222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools