Source 1851-157

Source information

Name: 1851-157

Other names
ICRF J185404.3-153913
IVS B1851-157
NVSS J185404-153918
VCS4 J1854-1539
VCS5 J1854-1539


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:54:04.33205573   -15:39:13.2011350
or
283.51805023221   -15.653666981944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools