Source 1851+609

Source information

Name: 1851+609

Other names
Gaia DR1 2156691370688220288
ICRF J185152.3+610038
IERS B1851+609
IVS B1851+609
NVSS J185152+610039
VCS1 J1851+6100
VCS6 J1851+6100


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:51:52.36072779   61:00:38.7778059
or
282.96816969912   61.01077161275

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools