Source 1851+331

Source information

Name: 1851+331

Other names
Gaia DR1 2090505959019996928
ICRF J185326.7+331056
IERS B1851+331
IVS B1851+331
NVSS J185326+331054
VCS5 J1853+3310


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:53:26.78715789   33:10:56.1339928
or
283.36161315787   33.182259442444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools