Source 1850+402

Source information

Name: 1850+402

Other names
Gaia DR1 2103549671617557248
ICRF J185230.3+401906
IVS B1850+402
NVSS J185230+401906
QSO B1850+4015
QSO B1850+402
QSO J1852+4019
VCS1 J1852+4019


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:52:30.37254045   40:19:06.6083252
or
283.12655225187   40.318502312556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools