Source 1849-365

Source information

Name: 1849-365

Other names
ICRF J185317.9-362842
IVS B1849-365
NVSS J185317-362841
VCS2 J1853-3628


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:53:17.92002960   -36:28:42.1670432
or
283.32466679   -36.478379734222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools