Source 0111+021

Source information

Name: 0111+021

Other names
Gaia DR1 2538575020557896576
Gaia DR3 2538575024852905856
ICRF J011343.1+022217
IERS B0111+021
IVS B0111+021
NVSS J011343+022217
OC 019
OHIO C 019
PKS 0111+021
PKS J0113+0222
QSO B0111+021
QSO J0113+0222


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:13:43.14494773   02:22:17.3162687
or
18.429770615542   2.3714767413056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools