Source 1847+303

Source information

Name: 1847+303

Other names
Gaia DR2 2041749730796722176
ICRF J184920.1+302414
IERS B1847+303
IVS B1847+303
NVSS J184920+302414
VCS1 J1849+3024
VRO 30.18.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:49:20.10340179   30:24:14.2372927
or
282.33376417412   30.403954803528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools