Source 1846+326

Source information

Name: 1846+326

Other names
Gaia DR2 2090569112216726656
ICRF J184834.3+324400
IERS B1846+326
IVS B1846+326
NVSS J184834+324400
VCS1 J1848+3244


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:48:34.36114109   32:44:00.1398862
or
282.14317142121   32.733372190611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools