Source 1844+081

Source information

Name: 1844+081

Other names
ICRF J184712.6+081035
IVS B1844+081
NVSS J184712+081035
VCS1 J1847+0810


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:47:12.66041172   08:10:35.3887116
or
281.8027517155   8.1764968643333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools