Source 1843+356

Source information

Name: 1843+356

Other names
ICRF J184535.1+354116
IVS B1843+356
NVSS J184535+354116
OHIO U 373
OU 373
VCS1 J1845+3541


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:45:35.10883099   35:41:16.7264948
or
281.39628679579   35.687979581889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools