Source 1842-220

Source information

Name: 1842-220

Other names
ICRF J184539.9-220036
IVS B1842-220
VCS4 J1845-2200


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:45:39.90286482   -22:00:36.5794297
or
281.41626193675   -22.010160952694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools