Source 1841+447

Source information

Name: 1841+447

Other names
ICRF J184307.9+444951
IERS B1841+447
IVS B1841+447
NVSS J184307+444951
VCS3 J1843+4449


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:43:07.91741096   44:49:51.5221460
or
280.78298921233   44.830978373889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools