Source 1841+131

Source information

Name: 1841+131

Other names
ICRF J184407.2+131228
IVS B1841+131
NVSS J184407+131227


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:44:07.26241780   13:12:28.0418835
or
281.03026007417   13.207789412083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools