Source 1839+548

Source information

Name: 1839+548

Other names
6C 183958+544904
Gaia DR1 2147726433911867392
ICRF J184057.3+545215
IVS B1839+548
NVSS J184057+545214
VCS1 J1840+5452
VCS4 J1840+5452
VCS6 J1840+5452


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:40:57.37670714   54:52:15.9106743
or
280.23906961308   54.871086298417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools