Source 1004-500

Source information

Name: 1004-500

Other names
Gaia DR2 5406671545663055872
ICRF J100614.0-501813
IERS B1004-500
IVS B1004-500


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:06:14.00931655   -50:18:13.4707354
or
151.55837215229   -50.303741870944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools