Source 1839+389

Source information

Name: 1839+389

Other names
Gaia DR1 2097796683183328384
ICRF J184057.1+390045
IERS B1839+389
IVS B1839+389
NVSS J184057+390046
QSO B1838+386
QSO B1839+3857
QSO B1839+389
QSO J1840+3900
VCS1 J1840+3900


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:40:57.15422373   39:00:45.7240946
or
280.23814259888   39.012701137389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools