Source 1837+409

Source information

Name: 1837+409

Other names
Gaia DR2 2110581632590878592
ICRF J183905.8+410059
IERS B1837+409
IVS B1837+409
NVSS J183905+410058
VCS6 J1839+4100


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:39:05.80374610   41:00:59.0925803
or
279.77418227542   41.016414605639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools