Source 1836+094

Source information

Name: 1836+094

Other names
ICRF J183854.8+092727
IVS B1836+094


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:38:54.83525785   09:27:27.8967277
or
279.72848024104   9.4577490910278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools