Source 1836+040

Source information

Name: 1836+040

Other names
ICRF J183848.8+040424
IVS B1836+040
NVSS J183848+040424
VCS1 J1838+0404


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:38:48.82901984   04:04:24.6675000
or
279.70345424933   4.07351875

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools