Source 1835-345

Source information

Name: 1835-345

Other names
ICRF J183828.4-342741
IVS B1835-345
VCS4 J1838-3427


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:38:28.49697497   -34:27:41.7575871
or
279.61873739571   -34.46159932975

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools