Source 1835+064

Source information

Name: 1835+064

Other names
ICRF J183822.9+062808
IVS B1835+064
NVSS J183822+062808
VCS1 J1838+0628


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:38:22.91210129   06:28:08.7145755
or
279.59546708871   6.4690873820833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools