Source 1833+240

Source information

Name: 1833+240

Other names
ICRF J183546.2+240750
IERS B1833+240
IVS B1833+240
NVSS J183546+240751
VCS4 J1835+2407
VCS5 J1835+2407


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:35:46.27250349   24:07:50.8298527
or
278.94280209787   24.130786070194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools