Source 0959-443

Source information

Name: 0959-443

Other names
Gaia DR1 5414860570824549376
ICRF J100159.9-443800
IERS B0959-443
IVS B0959-443
PKS 0959-443
PKS J1001-4438
QSO B0959-443
VCS2 J1001-4438


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:01:59.90825993   -44:38:00.6016759
or
150.49961774971   -44.633500465528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools