Source 1831-030

Source information

Name: 1831-030

Other names
ICRF J183414.0-030119
IVS B1831-030
VCS3 J1834-0301


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:34:14.07465111   -03:01:19.6264517
or
278.55864437962   -3.0221184588056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools