Source 1831+050

Source information

Name: 1831+050

Other names
Gaia DR2 4284627591738077952
ICRF J183427.3+050603
IERS B1831+050
IVS B1831+050
NVSS J183427+050605
VCS5 J1834+0506


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:34:27.31142068   05:06:03.9647047
or
278.61379758617   5.1011013068611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools