Source 1830+074

Source information

Name: 1830+074

Other names
Gaia DR1 4478853881247015040
ICRF J183241.9+073155
IERS B1830+074
IVS B1830+074
NVSS J183242+073155
VCS1 J1832+0731


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:32:41.98908085   07:31:55.1264661
or
278.17495450354   7.5319795739167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools