Source 1830+012

Source information

Name: 1830+012

Other names
ICRF J183240.0+011816
IVS B1830+012
NVSS J183240+011824
VCS3 J1832+0118


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:32:40.09376756   01:18:16.4731297
or
278.16705736483   1.3045758693611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools