Source 1830+011

Source information

Name: 1830+011

Other names
ICRF J183307.7+011535
NVSS J183307+011535
VCS4 J1833+0115


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:33:07.76084698   01:15:35.3014026
or
278.28233686242   1.2598059451667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools