Source 1829+290

Source information

Name: 1829+290

Other names
4C 29.56
CTD 107
DA 454
ICRF J183114.8+290710
IVS B1829+290
NVSS J183114+290710
VCS1 J1831+2907
VRO 29.18.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:31:14.85954059   29:07:10.2942036
or
277.81191475246   29.119526167667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools