Source 1829+219

Source information

Name: 1829+219

Other names
Gaia DR1 4529130734046189184
ICRF J183118.8+220012
IVS B1829+219
NVSS J183118+220012
VCS1 J1831+2200
VCS4 J1831+2200


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:31:18.89194614   22:00:12.3321635
or
277.82871644225   22.003425600972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools