Source 1828-733

Source information

Name: 1828-733

Other names
Gaia DR2 6418267013949839360
ICRF J183453.1-731514
IERS B1828-733


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:34:53.19787687   -73:15:14.3340453
or
278.72165782029   -73.25398167925

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools