Source 1828+487

Source information

Name: 1828+487

Other names
3C 380
3C 380.0
3CR 380
4C 48.46
6C 182813+484244
CTA 79
DA 452
DB 115
Gaia DR1 2120524069563807616
ICRF J182931.7+484446
NRAO 565
NVSS J182931+484446
OHIO U 447
OU 447
QSO B1828+48
QSO B1828+4842
QSO B1828+487
QSO J1829+4844
VCS4 J1829+4844


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:29:31.78093930   48:44:46.1610467
or
277.38242058042   48.746155846306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools