Source 1827-272

Source information

Name: 1827-272

Other names
ICRF J183100.0-271406
IVS B1827-272


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:31:00.04478096   -27:14:06.1813375
or
277.75018658733   -27.235050371528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools