Source 1827+645

Source information

Name: 1827+645

Other names
7C 182754.79+643218.00
Gaia DR1 2256605572851915264
ICRF J182809.8+643416
IERS B1827+645
IVS B1827+645
NVSS J182809+643417
VCS1 J1828+6434


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:28:09.85769613   64:34:16.0337985
or
277.04107373387   64.571120499583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools