Source 1827+062

Source information

Name: 1827+062

Other names
ICRF J183005.9+061915
IERS B1827+062
IVS B1827+062
NVSS J183005+061916
VCS1 J1830+0619


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:30:05.93984953   06:19:15.9522412
or
277.52474937304   6.3210978447778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools