Source 1825-041

Source information

Name: 1825-041

Other names
ICRF J182745.0-040544
IVS B1825-041
NVSS J182745-040544
VCS1 J1827-0405


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:27:45.04053286   -04:05:44.5757905
or
276.93766888692   -4.0957154973611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools