Source 1825+344

Source information

Name: 1825+344

Other names
Gaia DR2 2095321785588596224
ICRF J182659.9+343114
IERS B1825+344
IVS B1825+344
NVSS J182659+343113
OHIO U 343
OU 343
VCS1 J1826+3431


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:26:59.98282096   34:31:14.1199742
or
276.74992842067   34.520588881722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools