Source 1825+269

Source information

Name: 1825+269

Other names
ICRF J182755.4+265805
IVS B1825+269
NVSS J182755+265805
VCS1 J1827+2658


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:27:55.42494236   26:58:05.9180843
or
276.98093725983   26.968310578972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools