Source 1825+266

Source information

Name: 1825+266

Other names
Gaia DR2 4585313407402860544
ICRF J182720.1+263824
IERS B1825+266
IVS B1825+266
NVSS J182720+263824
VCS6 J1827+2638


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:27:20.13455862   26:38:24.1519911
or
276.83389399425   26.64004221975

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools