Source 1824-582

Source information

Name: 1824-582

Other names
Gaia DR1 6635947329584544896
ICRF J182912.4-581355
IERS B1824-582
IVS B1824-582
PKS 1824-582
PKS J1829-5813


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:29:12.40235306   -58:13:55.1618061
or
277.30167647108   -58.231989390583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools