Source 1824+578

Source information

Name: 1824+578

Other names
Gaia DR1 2151303007798014080
ICRF J182541.5+575305
IERS B1824+578
IVS B1824+578
NVSS J182541+575307
VCS5 J1825+5753


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:25:41.59867065   57:53:05.9589994
or
276.42332779437   57.884988610944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools