Source 0955+326

Source information

Name: 0955+326

Other names
3C 232
4C 32.33
6C 095525+323815
7C 0955+3228
7C 0955+3238
7C 095525.50+323820.00
9C J0958+3224
DA 279
FIRST J095820.9+322402
Gaia DR1 746772663904852608
ICRF J095820.9+322402
IERS B0955+326
IVS B0955+326
NRAO 342
NVSS J095820+322401
OHIO K 393
OK 393
QSO B0955+3238
QSO B0955+326
QSO J0958+3224


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:58:20.94963732   32:24:02.2095126
or
149.5872901555   32.4006137535

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools