Source 1824+185

Source information

Name: 1824+185

Other names
ICRF J182617.7+183152
IVS B1824+185
NRAO 1824+18
NVSS J182617+183152
OHIO U 141
OU 141
VCS1 J1826+1831
VRO 18.18.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:26:17.71025756   18:31:52.8920050
or
276.57379273983   18.531358890278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools