Source 1823-455

Source information

Name: 1823-455

Other names
Gaia DR1 6709338287632686848
ICRF J182710.2-453309
IERS B1823-455
IVS B1823-455
PKS 1823-455
PKS J1827-4532
QSO B1823-455
VCS2 J1827-4533


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:27:10.23811292   -45:33:09.9651137
or
276.79265880383   -45.552768087139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools