Source 1823-294

Source information

Name: 1823-294

Other names
ICRF J182620.5-292424
IVS B1823-294
NVSS J182620-292424
VCS4 J1826-2924


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:26:20.59911336   -29:24:24.9525763
or
276.585829639   -29.406931271194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools