Source 1823+017

Source information

Name: 1823+017

Other names
Gaia DR1 4276822811522005632
ICRF J182625.0+014940
IVS B1823+017
NVSS J182625+014940
VCS4 J1826+0149


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:26:25.06114219   01:49:40.1194468
or
276.60442142579   1.8278109574444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools