Source 1822-368

Source information

Name: 1822-368

Other names
ICRF J182608.1-365049
IERS B1822-368
IVS B1822-368
NVSS J182608-365049
VCS3 J1826-3650


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:26:08.13490705   -36:50:49.7261142
or
276.53389544604   -36.847146142833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools