Source 1822-076

Source information

Name: 1822-076

Other names
ICRF J182537.6-073730
IVS B1822-076
NVSS J182537-073729
VCS2 J1825-0737


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:25:37.60953880   -07:37:30.0131350
or
276.40670641167   -7.6250036486111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools