Source 1822+012

Source information

Name: 1822+012

Other names
ICRF J182448.1+011934
IVS B1822+012
NVSS J182448+011935


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:24:48.14343426   01:19:34.2017238
or
276.20059764275   1.3261671455

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools